PAST EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE - Nepal Bar Association

Past Executive Committee



Executive Committee B.S. 2073 - 2076
Sr. Advocate Sher Bahadur K.C.
President

Usha Malla Pathak
Vice President ,Open Area Women
Moti Raj Gautam
Vice President, Central Region, Valley
Ghanashyam Pant
Vice President, Western Region
Shalikram Sapkota
Vice President, Mid Western Region
Binaya Singh
Vice President, Central Region, Out of Valley
Madan Kumar Khadka
Vice President, Eastern Region
Ganga Ram Padhayay
Vice President, Far Western Region
Khamma Bahadur Khati
Secretary General
Gyan Ratna Shakya
Treasurer
Gyanendra Prasad Adhikari
Member
Bishnu Maya Bhusal
Member
Arun Paudyal
Member
Padam Bahadur Shahi
Member Out of Valley Open Area
Krishna Kumar Angdembe
Member
Asmin Kumar Rai
Member(Adibasi/Janajati) Open Area
Laxman Acharya
Member
Hari Narayan Chaudhary
Member(Adibasi/Janajati) Out of Valley
Krishna Prasad Paneru
Member
Indra Bahadur Adhikari
Secretary
Indu Koirala
Member, Women, Out of Valley
Madhur Pathak
Member(Madhase/Muslim) Out of Valley
Sanu Maiya Maharjan
Member,Women, Open Area
Shyam Kumar Bishwakarma
Member, Dalit
Raman Kumar Karna
Member (Madhase/Muslim) Open Area
Executive Committee B.S. 2069 - 20726
Hari Krishna Karki
President

Rajendra Bahadur Saud
Acting President
Tika Ram Bhattarai
Vice President, Central Region
Janak Panday
Vice President, Eastern Region
Padam Prasad Baidik
Vice President, Mid Western Region
Anita Gurung
Vice President, Western Region
Sunil Kumar Pokharel
Secretary General
Mohan Ingnam
Treasurer
Gajendra Shankar Timila
Member
Ganesh Prasad Adhikari
Member
Kedar Prasad Koirala
Member
Sarswoti Shrestha
Member
Rajya Laxmi Bajracharya
Member
Sagar Bista
Member
Prasanna Krishna Das
Member
Binita Karki
Member
Laxmi Devi Dahal Rawal
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2066 - 2069
Mr. Prem Bahadur Khadka
President

Mr. Gopal Prasad Pandey 'Alchhi'
Vice President, Western Region
Mr. Surendra Kumar Mahto
Vice President, Central Region
Mr. Johari Lal Chaudhary
Vice President, Far Western� Region
Mr. Gokarna Dangi
Vice President,� Mid Western Region
Mr. Sitaram Rai
Vice President, Eastern Region
Mr. Bijaya Prasad Mishra
General Secretary
Mr. Yubraj Kumar Bhandari
Treasurer
Mr. Thakur Prasad Neupane
Member
Mr. Gopal Krishna Ghimire
Member
Mr. Yogendra Bahadur Adhikari
Member
Ms. Anita Manandhar Joshi
Member
Mr. Bibekraj Dhungel
Member
Ms. Shanta Sedhain Sapkota
Member
Mr. Satish Kumar Jha
Member
Mr. Udhavchandra Ghimire
Member
Mr. Manohar Shah
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2063 - 2066
Bishwa Kanta Mainali
President

Bishwa Kanta Mainali
President
Hari Prasad Uprety
Vice-President Western
Mukunda Sharma Paudel
Vice-President Central
Ashok Kumar Pokharel
Vice-President Eastern
Prahalad Bahadur Karki
Vice-President Mid Western
Ran Bahadur Singh
Vice-President Far Western
Raman Kumar Shrestha
Secretary General
Sabita Bhandari Baral
Treasurer
Nita Gautam Dixit
Member
Namas Karki
Member
Narbahadur Shahi
Member
Sanu Bhai Shakya
Member
Bal Krishna Dhakal
Member
Bhabishowar Gurung
Member
Raj Kishor Yadav
Member
Kabita Thapa Karki
Member
Santi Devi Khanal
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2060 - 2063
Shambhu Thapa
President

Kumar Sharma Acharya
Vice-President Western
Sher Bahadur K.C
Vice-President Central
Bishnu Kushal Bhujel
Vice-President Eastern
Kedar Bhandari
Vice-President Mid Western
Thakra Bahadur Malla
Vice-President Far Western
Madhab Banskota
Secretary General
Bijaya Kanta Mainali
Treasurer
Nagendra Kumar Rai
Member
Chattra Kumari Gurung
Member
Binod Nepal
Member
Kedar Karki
Member
Tika Ram Bhattarai
Member
Motiraj Gautam
Member
Bhim Bahadur Dhakal
Member
Sarita Sharma
Member
Lilamani Paudel
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2057 - 2060
Sindhu Nath Pyakurel
President

Ram Prasad Ghimire
Vice-President Western
Bhumi Kharel
Vice-President Central
Chudamani Acharya
Vice-President Eastern
Govinda Bandi
Vice-President Mid Western
Prayag Data Bhatta
Vice-President Far Western
Satish Krishna Kharel
Secretary General
Baburaja Joshi
Treasurer
Yakraj Bhandri
Member
Yadhu Nath Khanal
Member
Surendra Kumar Mahato
Member
Sunil Kumar Pokharel
Member
Milan Kumar Rai
Member
Bijaya Prasad Mishra
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2054 - 2057
Hari Har Dahal
President

Hari Har Dahal
President
Padmanath Sharma Paudel
Vice-President Western
Binod Kumar Sharma
Vice-President Central
Prakashnath Uprety
Vice-President Eastern
Dipak Kumar Regmi
Vice-President Mid Western
Hikmat Singh Bhandari
Vice-President Far Western
Agni Kharel
Secretary General
Arjun Prasad Lamsal
Treasurer
Abedesh Kumar Singh
Member
Youbraj Sangraula
Member
Ishori Dahal
Member
Chandra Prasad Kafle
Member
Dwarika Man Joshi
Member
Sailendra Kumar Dahal
Member
Matrika Niraula
Member
Kapil Paudel
Member
Yagya Prasad Adhikari
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2051 - 2054
Krishna Prasad Pant
President

Kamal Narayan Das
Vice-President Central
Govinda Sharma Paudel
Vice-President Western
Bidur Bikram Thapa
Vice-President Eastern
Gagan Singh Dhami
Vice-President Far Western
Tika Jung Singh
Vice-President Mid Western
Hari Krishna Karki
Secretary General
Sita Ram Tiwari
Treasurer
Sushil Kumar Pant
Member
Satish Krishna Kharel
Member
Pushapa Bhusal
Member
Gita Pathak Sangraula
Member
Bijaya Kanta Mainali
Member
Raman Shrestha
Member
Indra Kharel
Member
Balmukunda Shrestha
Member
Badri Pathak
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2048 - 2051
Radheshyam Adhikari
President

Krishan Kumar Barma
Vice-President Central
Yagyamurti Banjade
Vice-President Western
Ram Prasad Shrestha
Vice-President Eastern
Bhojraj Joshi
Vice-President Far Western
Bhusan Manandhar
Vice-President Mid Western
Prakash Wosti
Secretary General
Laxmanmani Risal
Treasurer
Bharat Raj
Uprety Member
Badri Bahadur Karki
Member
Hari Krishna Karki
Member
Shivaraj Adhikari
Member
Chandeshwar Shrestha
Member
Tulshi Bhatta
Member
Mahesh Nepal
Member
Madhab Banskota
Member
Ghana Shyam Khatiwada
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2045 - 2048
Bashudev Prasad Dhungana
President

Keshab Prasad Mainali
Vice-President
Harihar Dahal Secretary
General
Shibananda Das Saras
Treasurer
Anup Raj Sharma
Member
Yadav Prasad Kharel
Member
Ram Prasad Sitaula
Member
Agni Kharel
Member
Bornda Bahadur Karki
Member
Ram Krishna Nirala
Member
Mukti Narayan Pradhan
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2042 - 2045
Laxmun Prasad Aryal
President

Mohan Krishna Kharel
Vice-President
Subash Nembang
Secretary General
Prabhunarayan Chaudhary
Treasurer
Krishna Prasad Bhandari
Member
Krishna Prasad Pant
Member
Shyam Prasad Kharel
Member
Ramnath Mainali
Member
Pitambar Silwal
Member
Rewanta Kunwar
Member
Binod Rokka
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2039 - 2042
Shambhu Prasad Gyawali
President

Dhanta Pati Updhaya
Vice-President
Sindhu Nath Pyakurel
Secretary General
Ratna Lal Kanaudiya
Treasurer
Krishna Prasad Bhandari
Member
Krishna Prasad Pant
Member
Subash Nembang
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2033 - 2036
Sarbagya Ratna Tuladhar
President

Krishna Kumar Barma
Vice-President
Daman Dhungana
Secretary General
Balram Kafle
Treasurer
Sushila Singh
Member
Jhulendra Prasad Chatkuli
Member
Pitambar Silwal
Member
Laxmun Prasad Subedi
Member
Basanta Ram Bhandari
Member
Bhakta Bahadur Shrestha
Member
Kalika Prasad Jha
Member
Mukunda Regmi
President
Bishwaraj Pandey
Vice-President
Bishwa Kanta Mainali
Secretary General
Kamal Narayan Das
Treasurer
Krishna Prasad Bhandari
Member
Anupraj Sharma
Member
Shyam Prasad Kharel
Member
Shyam Prasad Dhungel
Member
Pitambar Silwal
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2030 - 2033
Thakur Prasad Kharel
President

Kunjaribihari Prasad Singh
Vice-President
Krishna Jung Rayamajhi
Secretary General
Krishna Kumar Barma
Treasurer
Surendra Bahadur Pradhan
Member
Ganga Prasad Uprety
Member
Top Bahadur Singh
Member
Sita Ram Ghimire
Member
Rohani Raj Sigdel
Member
Baishwa Kanta Mainali
Member
Hem Kumar Shai
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2028 - 2030
Krishna Prasad Bhandari
President

Moti Kaji Stapith
Vice-President
Daman Dhungana
Secretary General
Krishna Kumar Varama
Treasurerv
Ganeshraj Sharma
Member
Kusum Shrestha
Member
Madhu Prasad Sharma
Member
Sarbagaratna Tuladhar
Member
Krishnajung Rayamajhi
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2026 - 2028
Krishna Prasad Bhandari
President

Madhu Prasad Sharma
Vice-President
Nir Kumar Khatri
Secretary General
Krishna Kumar Varma
Treasurer
Jhulendra Prasad Chatkuli
Member
Ganesh Raj Sharma
Member
Mukunda Regmi
Member
Laxmun Prasad Aryal
Member
Moti Kaji Sthapith
Memberv
Kusum Shrestha
Member
Sudhanath Pant
Member
Executive Committee B.S. 2024 - 2026
Krishna Prasad Ghimire
Chairman

Krishna Prasad Bhandari
Sudha Nath Pant
Bashudev Dhungana
Laxmun Prasad Aryal
Kirshna Junj Rayamajhi
Mukunda Regmi
Jhulendra Chatkuli
Sarbagaratna Tuladhar
Madhu Sharma
Ganeshraj Sharma
Executive Committee B.S. 2023 - 2024
Ikcha Harcha Bajracharya
Chairman

Dinesh Man Pradhan
Secretary General
Executive Committee B.S. 2021 - 2023
Narayan Prasad Shrestha
Chairman

Madhu Sharma
Secretary General
Executive Committee B.S. 2019 - 2021
Krishna Prasad Ghimire
Chairman

Madhu Sharma
Secretary General
Executive Committee B.S. 2017 - 2019
Krishna Prasad Bhandari
Chairman

Nir Kumar Chhatri
Secretary General
Executive Committee B.S. 2015 - 2017
Purna Narayan Pradhan
Chairman

Krishna Prasad Bhandari
Secretary General
Executive Committee B.S. 2013 - 2015
Debnath Prasd Barma
Chairman

Padamraj Bista
Vice-Chairman
Ram Lakhan Prasad
Secretary General
Balbhadra Mishra
Secretary
Heramba Prasad Updhaya
Treasurer
Ganga Prasad Timilsina
Member
Indra Raj Pandey
Member
Min Mardan Basnet
Member
Narayan Prasad Shrestha
Member